Container Porto Alvorada Villa
Offering a location a 10-minute ride from Imbituba dunes, Container Porto Alvorada Villa Imbituba gives access to various tourist spots in the area. This 3-room holiday home hosts up to 2 guests and provides them with parking.
Praia Ribanceira Public Beach is 2.5 km from the 1-bathroom villa, while Praia do Porto Beach is 2.4 km away.
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in an equipped kitchen of the Imbituba property.
- Local attractions
- Malhas Ferju2.7 km
- Praia Ribanceira2.5 km
- Mirante das Baleias Francas2.4 km
- Imbituba dunes2.8 km
- Praia D'agua1000 m
- Praia do Porto2.4 km
- Museu da Baleia de Imbituba2 km
- D Agua1 km
- Ribanceira2.9 km
- Mirante of Right Whales Ponta da Ribanceira2.4 km
- Airports
- Jaguaruna85 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Pets allowed
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Is there Wi-Fi in Container Porto Alvorada Villa?
Yes, Container Porto Alvorada Villa offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Container Porto Alvorada Villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Container Porto Alvorada Villa for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Container Porto Alvorada Villa?
A fully equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at Container Porto Alvorada Villa. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to this holiday home?
Yes, petss are allowed at this holiday home. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Imbituba include Praia do Porto Beach and Imbituba dunes, which are situated 2.4 and 2.8 km from the villa respectively. Additionally, Praia Ribanceira Public Beach (2.5 km) is also recommended for a visit.